Senior Leadership Team

Mr T Head
  Head of School

Mrs K Cumberpatch
Executive Head Teacher

Miss K Stanley
Office Manager

Mrs H Ward
SEBCO

Mrs L Penn
Pupil Premium Champion

Miss J Whitaker
EYFS Lead

Mrs J Wilkes
SENDCO

Miss H Cumper
KS1 Lead

Mrs R Major
KS2 Lead

Miss D Parker
KS2 Lead

Teaching Staff

Miss J Whitaker
  Class Teacher – Foundation 1

Mrs R Connor
  Class Teacher – Foundation 2

Mr C Christopher
  Class Teacher – Foundation 2

Miss S Quirk 
Class Teacher- Foundation 2

Mrs L Chappell
  Class Teacher – Year 1

Mrs E Gibson
  Class Teacher – Year 1

Mrs A Wells
  Class Teacher – Year 1

Miss H Cumper
  Class Teacher – Year 2

Mrs M Adshead
  Class Teacher – Year 2

Mrs R Major 
  Class Teacher – Year 3

Miss S Hall
  Class Teacher – Year 3

Mrs L Penn
  Class Teacher – Year 4

Ms N Metcalf
  Class Teacher – Year 4

Mrs N Wharam-Lewis
  Class Teacher – Year 5

Miss D Parker
Class Teacher – Year 5

Mrs H Ward
  Class Teacher – Year 6

Mrs S Evans
  Class Teacher – Year 6

Mrs J Wilkes
  Class Teacher – Year 6

Mrs H Law
  Class Teacher

Miss J Bollington
  Class Teacher 

Mr M Brightman
Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs G Oxley

Mrs H McDavid

Mrs A Fowler

Mrs S Plowman

Teaching Assistants

Miss A Bird  

Mrs S Cox

Mrs N Hanstock

Mrs E Reilly

Mrs N Kennett

Mrs G Sahall

Mrs J Smithson

Mrs D Whitehead

Miss S Chapman

Administrative Team

Miss K Stanley
Office Manager

Miss S Sills
Administrative Assistant

Mrs H Saunders
Administrative Assistant

Site Manager

Sports Coach

Mr I Wing

Mrs R Bennett

Breakfast Club Team

Mrs M Mastin
Play Leader

Mrs S Dring
Play Worker

Midday Supervisory Team

Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs M Mastin
Midday Supervisors Mrs D Bache-Smith, Miss R Porter, Mrs S Dring, Mrs J Goodwin, Miss P Marshall-Lack, Mrs P Papworth, Mrs N Scott, Mrs D Daubney, Mrs J Freshney and Mrs S Statham

After School Club Team

Mrs S McCunnell
Play Worker

Mrs C Hardy
Play Worker

Miss P Marshall-Lack
Play Worker

Mrs J Freshney
Play Worker

Mrs S Cox